Networking

Single Mode Fiber

6 fiber (OS1) SM Riser rated Central cable 6 Fiber 1Gig 9/125 µm Indore / outdoor Cable with flexible buffer.


Multi Mood Fiber

Multimode fiber is usually 50/125 and 62.5/125 in construction. This means that the core to cladding diameter ratio is 50 microns to 125 microns and 62.5 microns to 125 microns.


Fiber Optic Patch Cords 10Gig SC/LC

Horizontal Wire Manager - Front and Rear Duct, Dimension: 3.5"H x 19.0"W x 8.9"D (89mm x 483mm x 226mm).


Fiber Pigtail 10Gig M/M

SC to pigtail multimode simplex pigtail, 900μm buffered fiber (one SC connector on one end and open on the other end) – 10Gig™ 50/125μm.


Fiber Adapter SC/SC

SC/SC duplex multimode Fiber optic adapter with phosphor bronze split sleeves.


24 port Rack Mount Patch Panel

Holds up to 3 FAP or FMP panels. Slide-out drawer provide front access to Fiber Dimensions: 1.74 “H x 17.16”W x 11.80"D D (44.2mm x435.9mm x299.7mm)


Affiliation

Contact

  • House-90(2nd Floor) Road-17/A Block-E, Banani, Dhaka-1213
  • info@rite.com.bd
  • support@rite.com.bd
  • +880 2 8836633
  • +880 184 7216924